Art - ART fall class schedule
 

Schedule of courses - fall 2014
 

Click the underlined course numbers for important additional information and complete course description.

Please Note: To get a listing of Open and Closed courses please refer to: WebAdvisor.

CourseSection #Title
DayHourRoomInstructorStart/Stop Dates
ART-1011291Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH12:30-3:20pmA-302Montgomery, LFull Term
ART-1011295Introduction to Two-Dimensional Design - (SC) - 3 Units
MW2:00-4:50pmA-302Sugita, TFull Term
ART-1021296Introduction to Sculpture and Three-Dimensional Design - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmA-201Breton, HFull Term
ART-1028164Introduction to Sculpture and Three-Dimensional Design - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH4:00-6:50pmA-201Damiani, LFull Term
ART-1051319Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH11:00-1:50pmA-301Krup, MFull Term
ART-1051320Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH8:00-10:50amA-102Montgomery, LFull Term
ART-1051853Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW8:00-10:50amA-302Ladewig-Bronstein, CFull Term
ART-1051854Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW11:00-1:50pmA-302Paganelli, CFull Term
ART-1051863Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW2:00-4:50pmA-301Finnegan, JFull Term
ART-1051892Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW11:00-1:50pmA-301Krup, MFull Term
ART-1058231Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH4:00-6:50pmA-301Sugita, TFull Term
ART-1058251Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW6:00-8:50pmA-301Finnegan, JFull Term
ART-1058274Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW4:00-6:50pmA-102Foster, RFull Term
ART-1058867Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:00-8:50pmA-302Lyons, TFull Term
ART-1059070Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmSRC-E162Godinez, RFull Term
ART-1061865Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
F11:00-4:50pmA-102Fisher, JFull Term
ART-1061869Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW8:00-10:50amA-301Krup, MFull Term
ART-1061878Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-302Gamez, AFull Term
ART-1068291Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-102Ryan, AFull Term
ART-1071855Figure Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW1:00-3:50pmA-102Fisher, JFull Term
ART-1079096Figure Drawing I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH
9:30-10:30am
10:30-12:20pm
SRC-E162
SRC-E166
Godinez, RFull Term
ART-1081864Figure Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW1:00-3:50pmA-102Fisher, JFull Term
ART-1089101Figure Drawing II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH
9:30-10:30am
10:30-12:20pm
SRC-E162
SRC-E166
Godinez, RFull Term
ART-1101867Introduction to Printmaking - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH11:00-1:50pmA-101Sugita, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1141907Printmaking: Woodblock - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH11:00-1:50pmA-101Sugita, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1201875Watercolor I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH8:00-10:50amA-301Krup, MFull Term
ART-1209087Watercolor I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW6:30-9:20pmSRC-E162Godinez, RFull Term
ART-1211877Watercolor II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH8:00-10:50amA-301Krup, MFull Term
ART-1219092Watercolor II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW6:30-9:20pmSRC-E162Godinez, RFull Term
ART-1261886Painting I: Introduction to Painting - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmA-102Simson, AFull Term
ART-1268226Painting I: Introduction to Painting - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH4:00-6:50pmA-102Wilson, AFull Term
ART-1271891Painting II: Intermediate Painting - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmA-102Simson, AFull Term
ART-1278331Painting II: Intermediate Painting - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH4:00-6:50pmA-102Wilson, AFull Term
ART-1288397Painting III: Studio Practice and Theme Development - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH4:00-6:50pmA-102Wilson, AFull Term
ART-1381327Sculpture I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-201Breton, HFull Term
ART-1381363Sculpture I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW12:30-3:20pmA-201Breton, HFull Term
ART-1391329Sculpture II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-201Breton, HFull Term
ART-1391371Sculpture II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW12:30-3:20pmA-201Breton, HFull Term
ART-1448182Metal Casting Techniques I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH7:00-9:50pmA-201Damiani, LFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-1458186Metal Casting Techniques II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH7:00-9:50pmA-201Damiani, LFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-1461373Metalsmithing and Jewelry I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH12:30-3:20pmA-201Dove, SFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-1468272Metalsmithing and Jewelry I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-201Dove, SFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-1471374Metalsmithing and Jewelry II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH12:30-3:20pmA-201Dove, SFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-1478275Metalsmithing and Jewelry II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-201Dove, SFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $45
ART-150PJ1862Production Pottery - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-206Messenger, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-150PJ8334Production Pottery - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-206McDade, KFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1521858Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-206Messenger, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1521881Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmA-206Tsuruta, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1521882Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH12:30-3:20pmA-206Messenger, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1521884Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
MW12:30-3:20pmA-206Tsuruta, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1528307Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
MW4:00-6:50pmA-206McDade, KFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1528308Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-206McDade, KFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1529156Wheel Thrown Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:30-9:20pmSRC-E168Yee, RFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1531904Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW9:30-12:20pmA-206Tsuruta, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1531912Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-206Messenger, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1531914Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW12:30-3:20pmA-206Tsuruta, TFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1531915Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH12:30-3:20pmA-206Messenger, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1538309Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW4:00-6:50pmA-206McDade, KFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1538311Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW7:00-9:50pmA-206McDade, KFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1539159Wheel-Thrown Ceramic Art II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:30-9:20pmSRC-E168Yee, RFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1541926Hand-Built Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
F9:30-3:20pmA-206Van Den Dool, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1551929The Art of Ceramic Sculpture - (SC) - 3 Units
F9:30-3:20pmA-206Van Den Dool, MFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1568316Figurative Ceramic Art - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:00-8:50pmA-206Fisher, JFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $25
ART-1601935Photography I - (SC) - 3 Units
MW8:00-10:50amA-501Marker, CFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1601937Photography I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH9:30-12:20pmA-501Hellu, JFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1601939Photography I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH2:00-4:50pmA-501Shaw, AFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1608230Photography I - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:00-8:50pmA-501Shaw, AFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1611947Photography II - (SC) - 3 Units
MW11:00-1:50pmA-501Marker, CFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1618324Photography II - (SC) - 3 Units
TTH6:00-8:50pmA-501Shaw, AFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-1641949Photographic Portfolio Development - (SC) - 3 Units
MW11:00-1:50pmA-501Marker, CFull Term
 Note: Mandatory materials fee $20
ART-250F2107Advanced Drawing - (SC) - 3 Units
F11:00-4:50pmA-102Fisher, JFull Term
ART-2989172Independent Study - (SC) - 3 Units
Godinez, R9/02 - 12/17
 Hours by arr
ART-2993112Student Instructional Assistant - (SC) - 2 Units
Sugita, TFull Term
Back to top